2018 Four Rivers Boys B and C Divisions

May 5, 2018
Greenfield, MA
Note that Pool E is the C Division, and will play a Round Robin.
Athletic Trainer is on site. Joanne 413 - 562 - 9500
Report or text scores after each game to Marc G. 413 262 3691
Half – time is at 40 minutes or first team to 7 whichever comes first. No timeouts during hard cap.
Games are to 13.
PLEASE NOTE: Due to lack of field space ONE Round 4 crossover game must be played now during Round 3 on Field 7. Team b, e, h, or k have byes SO If any of these two teams are 0-2 (preferred) or any two teams 2-0 the Round 4 game must be played at 12. Those 2 team will then have a bye at 1:30. If no two teams have this record then a game will have to be played at Four Rivers at 1:30. (We will help with rides if need be.)
For the final rounds, report your scores to Marc G, and we will enter them into the schedule after the tournament is over.
Game ToPoint CapSoft Time CapHard Time CapTime-outs
All games131370 minutes1/half +1

Teams:

MacDuffie
Putney School
Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall
Four Rivers Charter B
Longmeadow High School B
Somerville High School
Pioneer High School
Northampton HS Boys JVR
Dublin
Frontier HS
Northfield Mount Hermon B
Billerica Guys Ultimate
Four Rivers Charter MS
Amherst Middle School
Macduffie JV
BUDA MS
Monument Mountain HS

Pool A
(2-0)A1MacDuffie
(0-2)A2Putney School
(1-1)A3Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM5A1A213-8
10:30AM5A2A34-11
12:00PM5A1A310-8
Pool B
(1-1)B1Four Rivers Charter B
(1-0)B2Somerville High School
(1-1)B3Longmeadow High School B
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM6B1B313-2
10:30AM6B3B37-12
12:00PM6B1B28-9
Pool C
(2-0)C1Pioneer High School
(0-2)C2Northampton HS Boys JVR
(1-1)C3Dublin
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM3C1C210-7
10:30AM3C2C36-10
12:00PM3C1C313-4
Pool D
(1-1)D1Frontier HS
(0-2)D2Northfield Mount Hermon B
(2-0)D3Billerica Guys Ultimate
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM4D1D213-1
10:30AM4D2D30-13
12:00PM4D1D310-13
Pool E
(1-3)E1Four Rivers Charter MS
(3-1)E2Amherst Middle School
(2-2)E3Macduffie JV
(0-4)E4BUDA MS
(4-0)E5Monument Mountain HS
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM1E1E51-132E2E313-1
10:25AM1E1E49-62E2E57-10
11:50AM1E3E53-72E2E413-3
1:15PM1E1E21-132E3E49-5
2:35PM1E1E33-132E4E50-13

1st Place
1:30PM7
MacDuffie
a5
Billerica Guys Ultimate3:50PM7
13Billerica Guys Ultimate
c1
1:30PM8Pioneer High School
Somerville High School13
b6
Pioneer High School
11
3rd Place
3:10PM11
Macduffie JV
d7
Somerville High School
13
5th Place
1:30PM4
Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall
e3
Frontier HS3:10PM13
10Frontier HS
g6
1:30PM8Dublin
Four Rivers Charter B3
f4
Dublin
12
7th Place
3:10PM11
Four Rivers Charter B
h5
Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall
8