Amherst Invitational 2019 - Girls Div I / Div II

May 11, 2019
Amherst, MA
For more information, please visit http://www.amherstultimate.org/ai/2018.html.

NOTE:
In the schedule below, Pools A and B are Div I, and Pools C and D are Div II.

Fields:
Fields 1-6 and 10-12 are at Amherst Regional High School, fields 7-8 are at Amherst Regional Middle School, and field 9 is at Wildwood Elementary School.
Field maps are available here:
http://scorereport.net/2016/youth-girls/event15492 (fields 1-6 and 10-12)
http://scorereport.net/2016/youth-open/event15493 (fields 7-9)

Tournament rules:
• Games to 13 (cap at 15); final games to 15 (cap at 17)
• Games end when the first team reaches the point cap (13, 15 or 17) and is ahead by at least 2 points
• No soft time cap
• Hard time cap is 90 minutes after the game start time.
• Capped games are over at the end of the point in progress, unless tied. If tied, play one more point.
• If conditions allow, both DIV I finals will NOT be capped
• Halftime is 5 minutes. Take half at 7 goals (8 goals for finals) or 60 minutes after the round starts
• 1 timeout per half + 1 floater (i.e. a third timeout that can be used in either half). Time caps do not affect timeouts.
• DIV I 3/4 consolation games are optional if BOTH teams agree not to play (DIV II 3/4 game is not optional)
• Girls Div I / Div II crossover game is optional if BOTH teams do not want to play and they approve it with the TDs

Pool A
(3-0)A1ARHS Girls Varsity
(1-2)A2Lower Merion
(0-3)A3Montpelier
(2-1)A4Northampton HS Girls Varsity
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM10A1A413-511A2A39-8
11:00AM10A1A313-5
1:00PM10A2A49-13
3:00PM10A1A212-811A3A47-10
Pool B
(3-0)B1Four Rivers Charter School
(2-1)B2Newton North Girls
(0-3)B3Lexington Varsity Girls
(1-2)B4Northfield Mount Hermon Varsity
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM12B3B43-13
11:00AM11B2B311-812B1B413-6
1:00PM11B2B49-812B1B313-4
3:00PM12B1B213-2
Pool C
(3-0)C1Four Rivers girls jv
(2-1)C2Columbia HS Girls
(1-2)C3Lincoln-Sudbury
(0-3)C4ARHS JVB
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM2C1C413-03C2C311-9
11:00AM2C1C313-2
1:00PM2C2C413-1
3:00PM2C1C213-43C3C413-4
Pool D
(2-1)D1Amherst Girls JVA
(2-1)D2Sharon High School Varsity
(0-3)D3PVPA Girls Varsity
(2-1)D4Williston Northampton School
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM6D2D313-1
11:00AM3D1D313-16D2D48-9
1:00PM3D1D27-106D3D46-9
3:00PM6D1D411-4

Div I Pool A - Div II Pool D crossover
4:50PM
a2
Div I Pool B - Div II Pool C crossover
4:50PM
b3
Div I - 1st Place
8:00AM7
ARHS Girls Varsity
c1
Lexington Varsity Girls10:00AM10
5ARHS Girls Varsity
g1
8:00AM12Newton North Girls
Newton North Girls6
d2
Lower Merion2:00PM15
8ARHS Girls Varsity
i1
8:00AM11Four Rivers Charter School
Northampton HS Girls Varsity6
e5
Northfield Mount Hermon Varsity10:00AM4
7Northampton HS Girls Varsity
h2
8:00AM9Four Rivers Charter School
Four Rivers Charter School13
f6
Montpelier
6
Div I - 3rd Place
4:00PM
j8
Div I - 5th Place
10:00AM7
Lower Merion
k5
Lexington Varsity Girls2:00PM
9
m7
10:00AM8
Northfield Mount Hermon Varsity
l6
Montpelier
7
Div I - 7th Place
2:00PM
n8
Div II - 1st Place
12:00PM10
Four Rivers girls jv
o5
Sharon High School Varsity4:00PM8
7Amherst Girls JVA
q4
12:00PM7Four Rivers girls jv
Amherst Girls JVA13
p6
Columbia HS Girls
6
Div II - 3rd Place
4:00PM1
Columbia HS Girls
r5
Sharon High School Varsity
15
Div II - 5th Place
12:00PM11
Lincoln-Sudbury
s7
PVPA Girls Varsity4:00PM6
2Lincoln-Sudbury
u6
12:00PM13Williston Northampton School
Williston Northampton School12
t8
ARHS JVB
1
Div II - 7th Place
4:00PM11
Montpelier
v2
Lower Merion
2